E-India Visa, Emergency Visa India
info@eindianvisa.com

Quick Inquiry For Visa

24/7 Customer Care

e-VISA INFORMATION

Apply With Confidence

  • Secure Online Payment
  • 72 hours Visa Processing
  • Quality check on Documents
  • Get assistance in Form filling
Urgent tourist visa for india

Instructions for e-Tourist Visa

e-Visa is valid for 60 days from the date of arrival. The Visa must be availed within its period of validity. The e-Visa for the purpose of Tourism and Business will be valid for two entries and for the Medical purpose it will be valid for Three entries from the date of the first arrival date in India. e-Visa is allowed for a maximum of two visits in a calendar year.



The visa result shall be emailed 110 days prior to your expected arrival date in India if you have applied more than 120 days in advance. If your application is submitted within 120 days prior to your expected arrival date in India then your visa result shall be emailed within 4 to 7 business days (Excluding Saturdays, Sundays and Indian Public Holidays) from the date of submission. If your travel is within 4 days then your visa result shall be emailed in 24 hours. All the processing times are valid after receipt of the appropriate documents for each individual application. e-Indian Visa will not be responsible for any delay in the process due to non-availability of proper documents. Our delivery time starts after the application is complete with all the information and documents required to process the same. Please send an email at info@eindianvisa.com or call 24/7 customer care if you haven't received the delivery in the above mentioned time. Once the fee is paid against the application, it is non-refundable. The processing times are not applicable for Chinese and Sri Lankan passport holders. It may take 7-10 days to provide the Visa result for these passports.



e-Tourist Visa (eTV) is allowed for a maximum of two visits in a calendar year.



One recently clicked passport size photograph with white background, to be uploaded along with the photo page/first page of the applicant's Passport containing personal details like name, date of birth, nationality, expiry date etc. Utmost care regarding the photograph clarity and other specifications should be taken while uploading with the application, failing to which might cause rejection of the application.



e-Visa fee is 126 US$ per passenger including service fee. The fee must be paid at least 4 days before the expected date of travel filled by you otherwise application will not be processed.



Urgent e-Visa fee is 243 US$ per passenger including service fee. TVoA fee once submitted is non refundable, non transferrable.



The applicant must carry a copy of the e-Visa along with him/her at the time of travel.
On arrival in India the biometric details of the applicant will be mandatorily captured at Immigration. The applicant's entry is at the sole discretion of the Immigration officer at the India Airport who is a representative of the Government of India.

e-Visa is valid for entry through 24 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.



The e-Visa once issued is non-extendable, non-convertible & not valid for visiting Protected/Restricted and Cantonment Areas.